AC League Results 2024

AC Full Lawn League 2024

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Beverley and ER00000000
1Huddersfield00000000
1Sheffield00000000
1York00000000

AC Short Lawn 2024

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Beverley and ER00000000
1Huddersfield00000000
1Sheffield00000000
1York Eboracum00000000
1York Jorvik00000000

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, % Games – % Games Won

AC League Results 2024

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
York Jorvik vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
York Eboracum vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
York vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
York vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
York vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League

YCF AC Regulations, Short Croquet results sheets (3 players and 4 players), and Full Lawn results sheet (3 players – 1 lawn, 3 players – 2 lawns and 4 players – 2 lawns).

GC League Results 2023

GC Level Play League 2023

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1Sheffield U3A743103513291222
2Sheffield542113117283238
3Ripon442022424257244
4Bishop Monkton442021929234279
5Ben Rhydding040041137204286

GC Handicap League 2023

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1Sheffield1477005331394341
2Bishop Monkton1065014427385341
3Sheffield U3A-1974124935484440
4Sheffield U3A-2673044143415436
5Lepton673044044448447
6Brodsworth Hall461233438414402
7Ben Rhydding472053549436470
8Hebden Bridge170162756319418

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, HF – Hoops For, HA – Hoops Against.

Tie break on points is on net games, followed by net hoops.

GC League Results 2023

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Bishop Monkton vs SheffieldGC Level Play League
Lepton vs SheffieldGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A-2 vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League
Hebden Bridge vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A-2 vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Sheffield U3A-1 vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Hebden Bridge vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Brodsworth Hall vs SheffieldGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs Sheffield U3AGC Level Play League
Lepton vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A-1 vs Hebden BridgeGC Handicap League
Ripon vs Ben RhyddingGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs Hebden BridgeGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A-1 vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A vs RiponGC Level Play League
Brodsworth Hall vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Hebden BridgeGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League
Sheffield vs RiponGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs Sheffield U3AGC Level Play League
Ripon vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Brodsworth Hall vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Brodsworth Hall vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A vs SheffieldGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs SheffieldGC Handicap League
Hebden Bridge vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League
Hebden Bridge vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A-1 vs SheffieldGC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Ben RhyddingGC Level Play League
Sheffield U3A-2 vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League

GC League RegulationsScore sheet – handicap and Score sheet – level play

AC League Results 2023

AC Full Lawn League 2023

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Huddersfield76231141156
2Sheffield66060131350
3York66222121643
4Beverley and ER56132151452

AC Short Lawn 2023

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Sheffield74310261859
2York Eboracum54211251957
3Beverley and ER44202242252
4York Jorvik34112232350
5Huddersfield14013163233

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, % Games – % Games Won

AC League Results 2023

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Beverley and ER vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
York Eboracum vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
York Eboracum vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
York vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
York vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
York vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League

YCF AC Regulations, Short Croquet results sheets (3 players and 4 players), and Full Lawn results sheet (3 players – 1 lawn, 3 players – 2 lawns and 4 players – 2 lawns).

AC League Results 2022

AC Full Lawn League 2022

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Sheffield532108467
2Huddersfield331118562
3York231026940
4Beverley and ER231025936

AC Short Lawn 2022

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Huddersfield85401312357
2Sheffield75311312160
3York Eboracum75311312555
4Beverley and ER55212302456
5York Jorvik25104243243
6Ryedale15014153729

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, % Games – % Games Won

AC Leagues 2022 Results

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Ryedale vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Ryedale vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
York vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Ryedale vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League

YCF AC Regulations, Short Croquet results sheets (3 players and 4 players), and Full Lawn results sheet (3 players – 1 lawn, 3 players – 2 lawns and 4 players – 2 lawns).

GC League Results 2022

GC Handicap League 2022

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1Sheffield1184315838523451
2Ben Rhydding-B1185125142506475
3Sheffield U3A-11185125046478497
4Brodsworth Hall1084225046521520
5Lepton884045343534505
6Bishop Monkton-B782334548432448
7Sheffield U3A-2683054551520523
8Ben Rhydding-R582154155363365

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, HF – Hoops For, HA – Hoops Against.

Tie break on points is on net games, followed by net hoops.

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Bishop Monkton-B vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-R vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-1 vs Ben Rhydding-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield vs LeptonGC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-B vs Ben Rhydding-RGC Handicap League2022
-
Brodsworth Hall vs Bishop Monkton-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-1 vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League2022
-
Ripon vs Ben Rhydding-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Lepton vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-R vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-2 vs SheffieldGC Handicap League2022
-
Ripon vs SheffieldGC Handicap League2022
-
Lepton vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-B vs Bishop Monkton-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-2 vs Ben Rhydding-RGC Handicap League2022
-
Brodsworth Hall vs RiponGC Handicap League2022
-
Ripon vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-B vs LeptonGC Handicap League2022
-
Lepton vs Bishop Monkton-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-1 vs RiponGC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-R vs SheffieldGC Handicap League2022
-
Ben Rhydding-B vs Sheffield U3A-2GC Handicap League2022
-
Bishop Monkton-B vs RiponGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-1 vs Bishop Monkton-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Ripon vs LeptonGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield vs Ben Rhydding-BGC Handicap League2022
-
Lepton vs Ben Rhydding-RGC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-2 vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League2022
-
Bishop Monkton-B vs SheffieldGC Handicap League2022
-
Bishop Monkton-B vs Ben Rhydding-RGC Handicap League2022
-
Brodsworth Hall vs Sheffield U3A-1GC Handicap League2022
-
Sheffield U3A-2 vs LeptonGC Handicap League2022
-
Ripon vs Ben Rhydding-RGC Handicap League2022
-
Brodsworth Hall vs Ben Rhydding-BGC Handicap League2022
-

GC League RegulationsScore sheet – handicap and Score sheet – level play

GC League Results 2021

GC Level Play 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1SU3A Parkhead643013018295231
2Bishop Monkton442023018284260
3SU3A Ecclesall241031236212300
4Ben Rhydding000000000
4Ripon000000000
4Sheffield000000000
4Sheffield U3A000000000

GC Handicap 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1Bishop Monkton753113129330326
2Lepton653023126307309
3Ben Rhydding351132832297323
4Sheffield000000000
5York U3A050051344273354

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, HF – Hoops For, HA – Hoops Against.

Tie break on points is on net games, followed by net hoops.

GC League 2021 Results

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Bishop Monkton vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs SU3A ParkheadGC Level Play League
Lepton vs RiponGC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs RiponGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A vs York U3AGC Handicap League
SU3A Parkhead vs SU3A EcclesallGC Level Play League
York U3A vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Sheffield U3AGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
SU3A Ecclesall vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Bishop Monkton vs Sheffield U3AGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs SU3A EcclesallGC Level Play League
York U3A vs LeptonGC Handicap League
York U3A vs RiponGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs LeptonGC Handicap League
SU3A Ecclesall vs SU3A ParkheadGC Level Play League
Sheffield U3A vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Ripon vs Sheffield U3AGC Handicap League
Ripon vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
SU3A Parkhead vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs York U3AGC Handicap League

GC League RegulationsScore sheet – handicap and Score sheet – level play

AC League Results 2021

AC Full Lawn League 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1York532108562
2Huddersfield432017558
3Sheffield231026843
4Beverley and ER130125838

AC Short Lawn 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGA% Games
1Beverley and ER75230322655
2Sheffield65221312160
3Huddersfield55212332557
4York Jorvik55212263046
5Ryedale55212223439
6York Eboracum25104263443

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, % Games – % Games Won

AC Leagues 2021 Results

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Ryedale vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Ryedale vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
York vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Ryedale vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League

YCF AC Regulations and Short Croquet score sheet (3 players), score sheet (4 players)