GC League Results 2021

GC Level Play 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLHoops% Games
1SU3A Parkhead6430129563
2Bishop Monkton4420228463
3SU3A Ecclesall2410321225

GC Handicap 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLHoops% Games
1Sheffield U3A8540135670
2Bishop Monkton7531133052
3Lepton6530230754
4Ripon6522133053
5Ben Rhydding3511329747
6York U3A0500527323

GC League 2021 Results

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Bishop Monkton vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs SU3A ParkheadGC Level Play League
Lepton vs RiponGC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs RiponGC Handicap League
Sheffield U3A vs York U3AGC Handicap League
SU3A Parkhead vs SU3A EcclesallGC Level Play League
York U3A vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Sheffield U3AGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
SU3A Ecclesall vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Bishop Monkton vs Sheffield U3AGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs SU3A EcclesallGC Level Play League
York U3A vs LeptonGC Handicap League
York U3A vs RiponGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs LeptonGC Handicap League
SU3A Ecclesall vs SU3A ParkheadGC Level Play League
Sheffield U3A vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Ripon vs Sheffield U3AGC Handicap League
Ripon vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
SU3A Parkhead vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs York U3AGC Handicap League

GC League RegulationsScore sheet – handicap and Score sheet – level play

AC League Results 2021

AC Full Lawn League 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLFA% Games
1York532108562
2Huddersfield432017558
3Sheffield231026843
4Beverley and ER130125838

AC Short Lawn 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLFA% Games
1Beverley and ER75230322655
2Sheffield65221312160
3Huddersfield55212332557
4York Jorvik55212263046
5Ryedale55212223439
6York Eboracum25104263443

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, F – Games For, A – Games Against, % Games – % Games Won

AC Leagues 2021 Results

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Ryedale vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Ryedale vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
York vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Ryedale vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League

YCF AC Regulations and Short Croquet score sheet (3 players), score sheet (4 players)