GC League Results 2024

GC Level Play League 2024

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1Pendle and Craven42200168130123
2Bishop Monkton321101311128113
3Sheffield221011311125116
4Ben Rhydding130121323177195
5Ripon01001575265

GC Handicap League 2024

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLGFGAHFHA
1Sheffield Parkhead B432012016199187
2Brodsworth Hall22101168132121
3Bishop Monkton21100847463
4Sheffield221011311130113
5Lepton000000000
6Sheffield Parkhead A01001395477
7Ben Rhydding010010125078

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, GF – Games For, GA – Games Against, HF – Hoops For, HA – Hoops Against.

Tie break on points is on net games, followed by net hoops.

GC League Results 2024

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Sheffield vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs SheffieldGC Handicap League
Sheffield Parkhead B vs LeptonGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Brodsworth Hall vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs Sheffield Parkhead BGC Handicap League
Sheffield Parkhead A vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Sheffield Parkhead B vs SheffieldGC Handicap League
Lepton vs Sheffield Parkhead AGC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Pendle and Craven vs Ben RhyddingGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Sheffield Parkhead B vs Brodsworth HallGC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Pendle and CravenGC Level Play League
Sheffield vs Ben RhyddingGC Level Play League
Sheffield Parkhead A vs Sheffield Parkhead BGC Handicap League
Bishop Monkton vs RiponGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Brodsworth Hall vs Sheffield Parkhead AGC Handicap League
Ripon vs Pendle and CravenGC Level Play League
Sheffield Parkhead A vs Bishop MonktonGC Handicap League
Pendle and Craven vs Bishop MonktonGC Level Play League
Sheffield vs Ben RhyddingGC Handicap League
Ben Rhydding vs Sheffield Parkhead BGC Handicap League
Sheffield vs Sheffield Parkhead AGC Handicap League
Ripon vs SheffieldGC Level Play League
Bishop Monkton vs SheffieldGC Level Play League
Ben Rhydding vs RiponGC Level Play League

GC League RegulationsScore sheet – handicap and Score sheet – level play