AC League Results 2021

AC Full Lawn League 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLFA% Games
1York532108562
2Huddersfield432017558
3Sheffield231026843
4Beverley and ER130125838

AC Short Lawn 2021

PosTeamPointsPlayedWDLFA% Games
1Beverley and ER75230322655
2Sheffield65221312160
3Huddersfield55212332557
4York Jorvik55212263046
5Ryedale55212223439
6York Eboracum25104263443

Key: W – Win, D – Draw, L – Loss, F – Games For, A – Games Against, % Games – % Games Won

AC Leagues 2021 Results

DateEventTime/ResultsLeague
Ryedale vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
York Eboracum vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs HuddersfieldAC Short Lawn League
Ryedale vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
York vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs SheffieldAC Full Lawn League
Sheffield vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Huddersfield vs Beverley and ERAC Full Lawn League
Ryedale vs Beverley and ERAC Short Lawn League
York Jorvik vs SheffieldAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs YorkAC Full Lawn League
Beverley and ER vs York JorvikAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs York EboracumAC Short Lawn League
Huddersfield vs RyedaleAC Short Lawn League
Sheffield vs HuddersfieldAC Full Lawn League

YCF AC Regulations and Short Croquet score sheet (3 players), score sheet (4 players)